html Menu – VIEW Restaurant & Café Travemünde
PriWilly CosmosPriWillyCOSMOS
VIEW Restaurant · Café

Menu

VIEW Restaurant & Café · Tue–Sun 12pm–9pm, kitchen until 8pm

Starters

  • Fresh breadHomemade Nordic Flair butter5.00
  • Grilled octopusQuinoa salad · sauce nero · wild herbs · samphire15.90
  • Pan-fried prawnsOlive oil · garlic · chilli · cherry tomatoes · herbs16.90
  • Vitello ForelloPink veal fillet · house-smoked trout · cherry tomatoes · green sauce · capers · cress15.90
  • Beef tartare “Umami”Mustard caviar · beech mushrooms · sherry-mushroom emulsion · parmesan cracker · wild herbssmall 16.90
    large 29.90
  • Salmon tartareCucumber · horseradish · green apple · citrussmall 15.90
    large 29.90
  • Starter platter “VIEW Style”for 2 or more24.90 per person

Soup

  • Fish soup “Cosmos Style”Premium fish · prawn · mussel · vegetablessmall 14.90
    large 25.90

Salads & pasta

Extras for salads and pasta: free-range chicken +7 · caramelised goat’s cheese +6 · beef fillet strips +10 · 3 prawns +10 · buffalo mozzarella +6

  • Caesar saladBaby romaine hearts · croutons · cherry tomatoes · parmesan12.50
  • Buffalo mozzarella – creamy & mild vegetarianColourful tomatoes · basil · pesto14.90
  • Truffle pasta vegetarianTagliatelle · truffle cream sauce · parmesan · truffle23.90

Fish

  • Salmon fillet “wild-caught”Celery purée · green asparagus · wild broccoli · beurre blanc foam25.90
  • MusselsDiced vegetables · beurre blanc broth · French fries19.90
  • Cod fillet “crispy pan-fried”Peas in textures · yuzu sauce24.90

Meat

  • Beef fillet tips “Geschnetzeltes”Pasta · wild mushrooms · cream sauce · herbs25.90
  • Königsberger Klopse (meatballs in caper sauce)Mashed potatoes · capers · beetroot salad22.90
  • Entrecôte – US Prime, approx. 300 gGarlic-parmesan fries · side salad · Café de Paris butter29.90

Desserts

  • Fresh strawberries vegetarianVanilla ice cream · whipped cream · tuile9.90
  • The Cocoa Bean vegetarianChocolate mousse with salted caramel centre · sorbet · crumble · fruit12.90
  • Affogato vegetarianVanilla ice cream · espresso7.90
  • Espresso Martini 0.1 l12.90

For children

The complete Kids menu with snacks and drinks.

  • Pasta vegetarianTomato sauce8.90
  • Chicken nuggets with fries6 pieces · 9 pieces9.90
    12.90
  • Fish nuggets with fries6 pieces · 9 pieces9.90
    12.90
  • Currywurst “PriWilly”12.50
  • PizzaMargherita 11 · Salami, Prosciutto, Tonno 13 · Diavolo, Spinach 14from 11.00

Aperitivo

  • Espresso Martini 0.1 lEspresso · coffee liqueur · vodka12.90
  • Pornstar Martini 0.1 lPassion fruit · vodka · lime12.90
  • Ruggeri Argeo Prosecco Brut0.1 l · 0.75 l5.50
    39.00
  • Ruggeri Argeo Prosecco Rosé0.1 l · 0.75 l5.90
    42.00
  • Chandon Spritz – Orange Peel & SpicesOrange · rosemary · 0.2 l · 0.75 l9.90
    45.00
  • Chandon Spritz – Berries & HibiscusBerries · mint · 0.2 l · 0.75 l9.90
    45.00
  • Chandon Spritz – Lemon & VerbenaLemon · thyme · 0.2 l · 0.75 l9.90
    45.00

Signature spritz

All 0.2 l

  • Cosmos SpritzCanonita · pink grapefruit · orange7.90
  • PriWilly LimonadaCanonita · bitter lemon · mint7.90
  • Pri SpritzZiegler Avionic · prosecco · lemon8.90
  • Sarti SpritzSarti Rosa · prosecco · grapefruit8.90
  • Willy SpritzDragon fruit · gin · lime8.90
  • Prosecco Bull SummerRed Bull White Peach · prosecco rosé · mint9.90
  • White Bull SpritzRed Bull coconut & blueberry · vodka · blueberries9.90
  • ClassicsAperol Spritz, Lillet Wild Berry or Hugo8.90
  • Pri Spritz Zero (alcohol-free)Ziegler Avionic Zero · tonic · lemon7.90
  • Crodino Spritz (alcohol-free)Crodino Rosso · orange · rosemary7.90
  • Lillet Wild Berry (alcohol-free)Lillet Blanc · Wild Berry · berries7.90
  • Martini Vibrante (alcohol-free)Martini Vibrante · pink grapefruit · mint7.90

Wine

  • Grohszügig Pinot Blanc & ChardonnayGroh · Rheinhessen · peach, floral, lychee · 0.2 l · 0.75 l8.90
    32.00
  • Insomnia “Sauvignon Blanc”Emil Bauer · Palatinate · gooseberry, lime, herbs · 0.2 l · 0.75 l11.90
    44.00
  • COSMOS Pinot GrisPriWilly Cosmos × Weine von Kern · Palatinate · pear, apple, citrus · 0.2 l · 0.75 l7.90
    29.00
  • Riesling off-dryChateau Ste. Michelle · Washington State · apricot, vineyard peach, elderflower · 0.2 l · 0.75 l9.90
    35.00
  • COSMOS RoséPriWilly Cosmos × Weine von Kern · Palatinate · strawberry, melon, grapefruit · 0.2 l · 0.75 l7.90
    29.00
  • Mirabeau Pure RoséMaison Mirabeau · Côtes de Provence · mandarin, passion fruit, berries · 0.2 l · 0.75 l · 1.5 l11.90
    44.00
    85.00
  • COSMOS Cuvée NoirPriWilly Cosmos × Weine von Kern · Palatinate · blackberry, dark cherry, elderberry · 0.2 l · 0.75 l7.90
    29.00
  • PrimitivoFantini · Apulia · cherry, forest fruits, plum · 0.2 l · 0.75 l9.90
    35.00
  • COSMOS wines in large bottlesPinot Gris and rosé · 1.5 l · 3 l · 5 l · 15 l55
    110
    210
    690

Beer

  • Bud on tap0.3 l · 0.5 l3.90
    5.90
  • Beck’s on tap0.3 l · 0.5 l3.90
    5.90
  • Corona · Corona Zero0.355 l3.90
  • Beck’s 0.33 lOriginal · Gold · Green Lemon · Ice · alcohol-free3.50
  • Franziskaner wheat beer · alcohol-free0.5 l5.90

Soft drinks

  • St. Michaelis still & medium0.25 l · 0.75 l3.00
    6.90
  • Flensburger water medium 0.33 l3.50
  • Küstenlimo & organic lemonade 0.33 lCola · Cola Zero · Orange · Mix · Bitter Lemon3.90
  • Organic juice spritzer 0.33 lApple · rhubarb · blackcurrant · passion fruit3.90
  • Iced tea 0.33 lPeach · lemon · pomegranate · cherry3.90
  • Red Bull 0.25 lOriginal · Zero · White Edition · Pink Edition4.50
  • Mixer 0.2 lBitter lemon · tonic · pink grapefruit · dragon fruit · ginger ale · Coca-Cola3.50

Hot drinks

  • Mug of filter coffee3.00
  • Espresso2.00
  • Double espresso4.50
  • Espresso macchiato3.00
  • Café crema3.50
  • Cappuccino4.50
  • Latte macchiato4.90
  • Café au lait4.90
  • Hot chocolate4.50
  • Tea from TeeGschwendnerAssam Tonga · Green Manjolai · Heiß & Innig · chamomile · peppermint · Rooibos Cream Caramel4.50

All prices in euros incl. VAT.
Allergens and additives on request.

Book a table