
Menu
VIEW Restaurant & Café · Tue–Sun 12pm–9pm, kitchen until 8pm
Starters
- Fresh breadHomemade Nordic Flair butter5.00
- Grilled octopusQuinoa salad · sauce nero · wild herbs · samphire15.90
- Pan-fried prawnsOlive oil · garlic · chilli · cherry tomatoes · herbs16.90
- Vitello ForelloPink veal fillet · house-smoked trout · cherry tomatoes · green sauce · capers · cress15.90
- Beef tartare “Umami”Mustard caviar · beech mushrooms · sherry-mushroom emulsion · parmesan cracker · wild herbssmall 16.90
large 29.90 - Salmon tartareCucumber · horseradish · green apple · citrussmall 15.90
large 29.90 - Starter platter “VIEW Style”for 2 or more24.90 per person
Soup
- Fish soup “Cosmos Style”Premium fish · prawn · mussel · vegetablessmall 14.90
large 25.90
Salads & pasta
Extras for salads and pasta: free-range chicken +7 · caramelised goat’s cheese +6 · beef fillet strips +10 · 3 prawns +10 · buffalo mozzarella +6
- Caesar saladBaby romaine hearts · croutons · cherry tomatoes · parmesan12.50
- Buffalo mozzarella – creamy & mild vegetarianColourful tomatoes · basil · pesto14.90
- Truffle pasta vegetarianTagliatelle · truffle cream sauce · parmesan · truffle23.90
Fish
- Salmon fillet “wild-caught”Celery purée · green asparagus · wild broccoli · beurre blanc foam25.90
- MusselsDiced vegetables · beurre blanc broth · French fries19.90
- Cod fillet “crispy pan-fried”Peas in textures · yuzu sauce24.90
Meat
- Beef fillet tips “Geschnetzeltes”Pasta · wild mushrooms · cream sauce · herbs25.90
- Königsberger Klopse (meatballs in caper sauce)Mashed potatoes · capers · beetroot salad22.90
- Entrecôte – US Prime, approx. 300 gGarlic-parmesan fries · side salad · Café de Paris butter29.90
Desserts
- Fresh strawberries vegetarianVanilla ice cream · whipped cream · tuile9.90
- The Cocoa Bean vegetarianChocolate mousse with salted caramel centre · sorbet · crumble · fruit12.90
- Affogato vegetarianVanilla ice cream · espresso7.90
- Espresso Martini 0.1 l12.90
For children
The complete Kids menu with snacks and drinks.
- Pasta vegetarianTomato sauce8.90
- Chicken nuggets with fries6 pieces · 9 pieces9.90
12.90 - Fish nuggets with fries6 pieces · 9 pieces9.90
12.90 - Currywurst “PriWilly”12.50
- PizzaMargherita 11 · Salami, Prosciutto, Tonno 13 · Diavolo, Spinach 14from 11.00
Aperitivo
- Espresso Martini 0.1 lEspresso · coffee liqueur · vodka12.90
- Pornstar Martini 0.1 lPassion fruit · vodka · lime12.90
- Ruggeri Argeo Prosecco Brut0.1 l · 0.75 l5.50
39.00 - Ruggeri Argeo Prosecco Rosé0.1 l · 0.75 l5.90
42.00 - Chandon Spritz – Orange Peel & SpicesOrange · rosemary · 0.2 l · 0.75 l9.90
45.00 - Chandon Spritz – Berries & HibiscusBerries · mint · 0.2 l · 0.75 l9.90
45.00 - Chandon Spritz – Lemon & VerbenaLemon · thyme · 0.2 l · 0.75 l9.90
45.00
Signature spritz
All 0.2 l
- Cosmos SpritzCanonita · pink grapefruit · orange7.90
- PriWilly LimonadaCanonita · bitter lemon · mint7.90
- Pri SpritzZiegler Avionic · prosecco · lemon8.90
- Sarti SpritzSarti Rosa · prosecco · grapefruit8.90
- Willy SpritzDragon fruit · gin · lime8.90
- Prosecco Bull SummerRed Bull White Peach · prosecco rosé · mint9.90
- White Bull SpritzRed Bull coconut & blueberry · vodka · blueberries9.90
- ClassicsAperol Spritz, Lillet Wild Berry or Hugo8.90
- Pri Spritz Zero (alcohol-free)Ziegler Avionic Zero · tonic · lemon7.90
- Crodino Spritz (alcohol-free)Crodino Rosso · orange · rosemary7.90
- Lillet Wild Berry (alcohol-free)Lillet Blanc · Wild Berry · berries7.90
- Martini Vibrante (alcohol-free)Martini Vibrante · pink grapefruit · mint7.90
Wine
- Grohszügig Pinot Blanc & ChardonnayGroh · Rheinhessen · peach, floral, lychee · 0.2 l · 0.75 l8.90
32.00 - Insomnia “Sauvignon Blanc”Emil Bauer · Palatinate · gooseberry, lime, herbs · 0.2 l · 0.75 l11.90
44.00 - COSMOS Pinot GrisPriWilly Cosmos × Weine von Kern · Palatinate · pear, apple, citrus · 0.2 l · 0.75 l7.90
29.00 - Riesling off-dryChateau Ste. Michelle · Washington State · apricot, vineyard peach, elderflower · 0.2 l · 0.75 l9.90
35.00 - COSMOS RoséPriWilly Cosmos × Weine von Kern · Palatinate · strawberry, melon, grapefruit · 0.2 l · 0.75 l7.90
29.00 - Mirabeau Pure RoséMaison Mirabeau · Côtes de Provence · mandarin, passion fruit, berries · 0.2 l · 0.75 l · 1.5 l11.90
44.00
85.00 - COSMOS Cuvée NoirPriWilly Cosmos × Weine von Kern · Palatinate · blackberry, dark cherry, elderberry · 0.2 l · 0.75 l7.90
29.00 - PrimitivoFantini · Apulia · cherry, forest fruits, plum · 0.2 l · 0.75 l9.90
35.00 - COSMOS wines in large bottlesPinot Gris and rosé · 1.5 l · 3 l · 5 l · 15 l55
110
210
690
Beer
- Bud on tap0.3 l · 0.5 l3.90
5.90 - Beck’s on tap0.3 l · 0.5 l3.90
5.90 - Corona · Corona Zero0.355 l3.90
- Beck’s 0.33 lOriginal · Gold · Green Lemon · Ice · alcohol-free3.50
- Franziskaner wheat beer · alcohol-free0.5 l5.90
Soft drinks
- St. Michaelis still & medium0.25 l · 0.75 l3.00
6.90 - Flensburger water medium 0.33 l3.50
- Küstenlimo & organic lemonade 0.33 lCola · Cola Zero · Orange · Mix · Bitter Lemon3.90
- Organic juice spritzer 0.33 lApple · rhubarb · blackcurrant · passion fruit3.90
- Iced tea 0.33 lPeach · lemon · pomegranate · cherry3.90
- Red Bull 0.25 lOriginal · Zero · White Edition · Pink Edition4.50
- Mixer 0.2 lBitter lemon · tonic · pink grapefruit · dragon fruit · ginger ale · Coca-Cola3.50
Hot drinks
- Mug of filter coffee3.00
- Espresso2.00
- Double espresso4.50
- Espresso macchiato3.00
- Café crema3.50
- Cappuccino4.50
- Latte macchiato4.90
- Café au lait4.90
- Hot chocolate4.50
- Tea from TeeGschwendnerAssam Tonga · Green Manjolai · Heiß & Innig · chamomile · peppermint · Rooibos Cream Caramel4.50
All prices in euros incl. VAT.
Allergens and additives on request.